Listeners Club

Forgot Password

Not a Member? Sign up here!

Sponsors

Weekly Scores: 1/30 - 2/6

CSAA Basketball (Boys)

1/29/24 - 7:00 pm

Chip Hills @ Baldwin

BC Zion Christian @ Tri County

1/30/24 - 7:00pm

Big Rapids @ Cedar Springs 

-> Game broadcasting on WBRN 1460am, 96.5fm

Shelby @ Morley Stanwood

MCC @ Reed City

White Cloud @ Ravenna

Grant @ Belding

Newaygo @ Fruitport

Harrison @ C Montcalm

Kent City @ Ada Forest Hills E

Tri County @ Hesperia

Holton @ Lakeview

2/1/24 - 7:30 pm

C Montcalm @ Midland Calvary

2/2/24 - 7:00 pm 

Big Rapids @ Morley Stanwood

-> Game broadcasting on WBRN 1460am, 96.5fm

C Montcalm @ Lakeview

2/2/24 - 7:30 pm

Tri County @ Reed City

White Cloud @ Newaygo

Chip Hills @ Kent City

2/5/24 - 7:00 pm

Big Rapids @ Whitehall

-> Game broadcasting on WBRN 1460am, 96.5fm

Grant @ Fremont

Pentwater @ Kent City

 

CSAA Basketball (Girls)

1/30/24 - 7:00 pm

Big Rapids @ Reeths Puffer - CANCELLED

Morley Stanwood @ Fremont

Grant @ Coopersville

MCC @ Reed City

Sparta @ Kent City

C Montcalm @ Alma

Holton @ Lakeview

Cedar Springs @Tri County

1/31/24 - 5:30

Reed City @ Newaygo

2/2/24 - 5:30 pm

Big Rapids @ Morley Stanwood

C Montcalm @ Lakeview

2/2/24 - 6:00 pm

Tri County @ Reed City

Chip Hills @ Kent City

White Cloud @ Newaygo

2/2/24 - 7:00 pm

Grant @ Muskegon Oakridge

2/3/24 - 2:00 pm

Kent City @ MCC

2/5/24 - 7:00

Reed City @ Clare

Lakeview @ Saranac

GR Aviation Academy @ Tri County

St Louis @ Chip Hills

Big Rapids Ice Hockey (8-9-1)

12/2/23 - 2:00pm

Big Rapids 0 @ Plymouth 8

12/8/23 - 2:00pm

Grosse Ille 2 @ Big Rapids 4

12/9/23 - 8:00pm

Big Rapids 4 @ Gaylord 1

12/15/23 - 7:00pm

Jackson Lumen Christi 7 @ Big Rapids 0

12/16/23 - 11:35am

Okemos 2 @ Big Rapids 2 (OT)

12/20/23 - 7:15pm

Big Rapids 2 @ Midland Dow 4

12/22/23 - 5:00pm

Big Rapids 2 @ Cheboygan 1 (OT)

1/5/24 - 2:00pm

Big Rapids 0 @ Marquette 9

1/6/24 - 2:00pm

Big Rapids 0 @ Manistique 1

1/9/24 - 7:00pm

Midland @ Big Rapids - CANCELLED

1/11/24 - 8:00pm

Big Rapids 5 @ Lake Orion 4 (OT)

1/12/24 - 1:45pm

Utica Esienhower 4 @ Big Rapids 1

1/17/24 - 6:00pm

Cadillac 1 @ Big Rapids 3

1/20/24 - 2:00pm

St Clair Shores Lkv 4 @ Big Rapids 2

1/31/24 - 6:00pm

TC Central @ Big Rapids

2/3/24 - 2:00pm

Mattawan @ Big Rapids

2/7/24 - 7:00pm

TC West @ Big Rapids

2/10/24 - 2:00pm

Fenton @ Big Rapids

2/13/24 - 3:30pm

Big Rapids @ Ada Forest Hills E

2/17/24 - 2:00pm

Grandville @ Big Rapids

Standings

2023/2024 CSAA Standings

CSAA - Boys

  1. Reed City 12-2 (7-0)
  2. White Cloud 12-2 (5-1)
  3. Grant 8-3 (5-1)
  4. Newaygo 8-5 (5-1)
  5. Big Rapids 9-4 (4-2)
  6. Central Montcalm 4-9 (2-4)
  7. Kent City 4-9 (2-4)
  8. Chip Hills 2-10 (2-4)
  9. Tri County 3-9 (2-5)
  10. Morley Stanwood 1-11 (1-6)
  11. Lakeview 2-12 (0-7)

CSAA - Girls

  1. Morley Stanwood 11-1 (6-0)
  2. Grant 6-3 (5-0)
  3. Reed City 5-6 (4-2)
  4. Kent City 8-4 (3-2)
  5. Central Montcalm 5-6 (3-2)
  6. Lakeview 2-3 (1-2)
  7. Big Rapids 5-5 ( 2-3)
  8. White Cloud 6-8 (2-4)
  9. Newaygo 4-6 (1-4)
  10. Tri County 1-10 (1-5)
  11. Chip Hills 1-10 (0-5)

Playoff MPR Rankings

DIVISION 2:

BOYS:

TEAM W-L MPR DIV DIST MPR W-L W% OW% OOW%
Grand Rapids Christian 5-0 0.755 2 45 5-0 1.000 0.633 0.752
Whitehall 6-0 0.748 2 42 6-0 1.000 0.674 0.645
Warren Lincoln 5-0 0.745 2 59 5-0 1.000 0.650 0.680
Romulus Summit Academy North 4-1 0.730 2 55 4-1 0.800 0.767 0.587
Grand Rapids South Christian 4-1 0.727 2 45 4-1 0.800 0.717 0.674
Kingsford 7-0 0.713 2 33 6-0 1.000 0.646 0.559
Ludington 6-1 0.691 2 35 6-1 0.857 0.654 0.597
Center Line 5-0 0.689 2 61 5-0 1.000 0.653 0.451
Flint Powers Catholic 6-0 0.682 2 39 6-0 1.000 0.612 0.506
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 1-2 0.682 2 43 1-2 0.333 0.952 0.491
Reed City 5-1 0.671 2 35 5-1 0.833 0.659 0.532
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 6-1 0.671 2 62 6-1 0.857 0.637 0.552
Parchment 6-1 0.659 2 47 6-1 0.857 0.612 0.556
Yale 6-0 0.657 2 63 6-0 1.000 0.554 0.518
Freeland 6-0 0.652 2 38 6-0 1.000 0.478 0.654
Ida 6-1 0.651 2 53 6-1 0.857 0.612 0.523
Saginaw Arthur Hill 5-1 0.644 2 38 5-1 0.833 0.527 0.686
Montague 5-3 0.642 2 42 5-3 0.625 0.685 0.571
Adrian 6-1 0.641 2 52 6-1 0.857 0.569 0.571
Chelsea 2-1 0.638 2 50 2-1 0.667 0.627 0.631
Otsego 6-1 0.638 2 47 6-1 0.857 0.579 0.536
Negaunee 6-2 0.632 2 33 6-2 0.750 0.621 0.536
Sparta 3-2 0.631 2 41 3-2 0.600 0.674 0.577
Ferndale 4-2 0.631 2 59 4-2 0.667 0.613 0.632
Onsted 4-2 0.630 2 52 4-2 0.667 0.671 0.512
Dundee 8-0 0.628 2 53 8-0 1.000 0.446 0.620
Harper Woods Chandler Park 5-0 0.626 2 58 5-0 1.000 0.462 0.581
Ogemaw Heights 3-4 0.624 2 36 3-4 0.429 0.807 0.455
Standish-Sterling 7-1 0.623 2 36 7-1 0.875 0.510 0.595
Big Rapids 6-2 0.618 2 35 6-2 0.750 0.584 0.555
Detroit Edison 3-3 0.618 2 57 3-3 0.500 0.717 0.539
Benton Harbor 7-0 0.613 2 48 5-0 1.000 0.399 0.655
Spring Lake 2-2 0.611 2 42 2-2 0.500 0.667 0.611
Frankenmuth 3-3 0.609 2 37 3-3 0.500 0.685 0.568
Clare 4-3 0.605 2 36 4-3 0.571 0.669 0.512
Berrien Springs 3-3 0.605 2 48 3-3 0.500 0.767 0.387
Croswell-Lexington 4-2 0.604 2 63 4-2 0.667 0.625 0.500
St Clair 6-1 0.603 2 64 6-1 0.857 0.519 0.518
Muskegon Oakridge 7-1 0.601 2 42 7-1 0.875 0.475 0.578
Boyne City 3-3 0.601 2 34 3-3 0.500 0.650 0.603
Niles 6-2 0.600 2 48 5-1 0.833 0.504 0.558
Bay City John Glenn 5-1 0.600 2 38 5-1 0.833 0.494 0.577
Parma Western 5-3 0.598 2 52 5-3 0.625 0.624 0.521
Tecumseh 6-0 0.598 2 52 6-0 1.000 0.369 0.655
Detroit Country Day 3-3 0.596 2 61 3-3 0.500 0.638 0.608
Brooklyn Columbia Central 6-0 0.594 2 52 6-0 1.000 0.394 0.588
Shepherd 5-2 0.594 2 40 5-2 0.714 0.546 0.567
Ionia 5-2 0.590 2 44 5-2 0.714 0.585 0.477
Hudsonville Unity Christian 4-3 0.590 2 45 4-3 0.571 0.581 0.627
Alma 4-3 0.579 2 40 4-3 0.571 0.576 0.593
Houghton 6-3 0.578 2 33 6-3 0.667 0.556 0.531
Redford Union 4-3 0.575 2 60 4-2 0.667 0.592 0.450
Manistee 5-4 0.571 2 35 5-4 0.556 0.593 0.542
Escanaba 4-2 0.568 2 33 4-2 0.667 0.525 0.554
Dearborn Heights Robichaud 5-1 0.565 2 54 5-1 0.833 0.478 0.472
Grayling 4-3 0.565 2 34 4-3 0.571 0.552 0.585
Lansing Sexton 3-4 0.565 2 49 3-4 0.429 0.613 0.607
Flint Hamady 3-1 0.565 2 39 3-1 0.750 0.490 0.528
Flat Rock 5-1 0.563 2 55 5-1 0.833 0.411 0.595
Mason County Central 4-5 0.562 2 35 4-5 0.444 0.653 0.497
Detroit University Prep Art & Design 3-2 0.560 2 57 3-2 0.600 0.610 0.418
Goodrich 5-2 0.557 2 62 5-2 0.714 0.480 0.555
Olivet 4-2 0.555 2 49 4-2 0.667 0.513 0.527
Detroit Pershing 4-2 0.554 2 59 4-2 0.667 0.489 0.573
Detroit University Prep 1-2 0.553 2 56 1-2 0.333 0.667 0.547
Flint Kearsley 6-1 0.552 2 63 6-1 0.857 0.365 0.621
Holland Christian 4-3 0.551 2 46 4-3 0.571 0.536 0.561
Lansing Catholic 1-4 0.551 2 49 1-4 0.200 0.741 0.522
Adrian Madison 3-5 0.550 2 52 3-5 0.375 0.621 0.582
Grant 5-2 0.549 2 41 5-2 0.714 0.485 0.514
Portland 5-1 0.546 2 44 5-1 0.833 0.417 0.515
Detroit Voyageur College Prep 3-3 0.546 2 56 3-3 0.500 0.628 0.427
Carrollton 1-7 0.545 2 38 1-7 0.125 0.776 0.504
South Haven 5-2 0.545 2 47 5-2 0.714 0.438 0.591
Ada Forest Hills Eastern 4-2 0.545 2 44 4-2 0.667 0.500 0.513
Muskegon Orchard View 3-5 0.545 2 42 3-5 0.375 0.642 0.520
Monroe Jefferson 3-2 0.544 2 53 3-2 0.600 0.566 0.445
Saginaw 4-2 0.542 2 37 4-2 0.667 0.470 0.561
Lake Fenton 5-3 0.540 2 62 5-3 0.625 0.467 0.602
Mt Morris 6-2 0.536 2 37 6-2 0.750 0.436 0.522
Stevensville Lakeshore 1-4 0.536 2 48 1-4 0.200 0.730 0.484
Newaygo 5-3 0.534 2 41 5-3 0.625 0.498 0.516
Almont 5-1 0.531 2 62 5-1 0.833 0.389 0.513
Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 3-3 0.530 2 50 3-3 0.500 0.555 0.512
Kingsley 2-4 0.530 2 34 2-4 0.333 0.621 0.546
Essexville Garber 3-3 0.528 2 38 3-3 0.500 0.532 0.550
Cheboygan 5-2 0.525 2 34 5-2 0.714 0.420 0.544
Kentwood Grand River Prep 4-2 0.522 2 45 4-2 0.667 0.505 0.411
Carleton Airport 3-3 0.522 2 53 3-3 0.500 0.528 0.531
Imlay City 8-1 0.521 2 63 8-1 0.889 0.363 0.468
Allegan 3-3 0.519 2 47 3-3 0.500 0.572 0.430
Dearborn Divine Child 2-5 0.515 2 54 2-5 0.286 0.633 0.507
Charlotte 5-1 0.514 2 49 5-1 0.833 0.333 0.556
Detroit Southeastern 4-2 0.512 2 57 4-2 0.667 0.411 0.560
Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 4-2 0.512 2 44 4-2 0.667 0.454 0.474
Midland Bullock Creek 5-1 0.507 2 40 5-1 0.833 0.317 0.562
Hart 3-5 0.507 2 35 3-5 0.375 0.565 0.522
Williamston 4-4 0.505 2 50 4-4 0.500 0.456 0.607
Vicksburg 4-4 0.505 2 51 4-4 0.500 0.512 0.494
Fruitport 3-2 0.504 2 42 3-2 0.600 0.434 0.547
Edwardsburg 4-2 0.504 2 48 4-2 0.667 0.392 0.564
Redford Westfield Prep 2-3 0.503 2 54 2-3 0.400 0.535 0.543
Gladstone 1-4 0.503 2 33 1-4 0.200 0.653 0.505
Detroit East English 4-3 0.502 2 58 4-3 0.571 0.470 0.496
Gladwin 3-4 0.502 2 36 3-4 0.429 0.524 0.531
Marshall 4-4 0.501 2 51 4-4 0.500 0.514 0.477
Dowagiac 4-3 0.498 2 48 4-2 0.667 0.385 0.557
Ortonville Brandon 2-4 0.495 2 62 2-4 0.333 0.582 0.482
Saginaw Swan Valley 3-4 0.493 2 40 3-4 0.429 0.495 0.555
Ferndale University 2-4 0.490 2 59 2-4 0.333 0.604 0.419
Canton Prep 3-2 0.488 2 54 3-2 0.600 0.447 0.460
Wyoming Godwin Heights 1-2 0.488 2 45 1-2 0.333 0.544 0.529
Milan 2-6 0.486 2 53 2-6 0.250 0.649 0.395
Belding 4-1 0.486 2 44 4-1 0.800 0.290 0.561
North Branch 5-2 0.483 2 63 5-2 0.714 0.363 0.490
Grand Rapids West Catholic 2-3 0.480 2 43 2-3 0.400 0.503 0.514
Fremont 1-5 0.475 2 41 1-5 0.167 0.591 0.551
Marysville 2-6 0.475 2 64 2-6 0.250 0.594 0.462
Macomb Lutheran North 3-2 0.474 2 61 3-2 0.600 0.377 0.542
Bridgeport 0-4 0.469 2 37 0-4 0.000 0.683 0.510
Detroit University Prep Science & Math 3-3 0.469 2 57 3-3 0.500 0.432 0.511
Detroit Cody 2-2 0.466 2 56 2-2 0.500 0.442 0.480
Detroit Henry Ford 0-6 0.464 2 60 0-6 0.000 0.688 0.479
Hopkins 4-3 0.462 2 46 4-3 0.571 0.381 0.514
Durand 4-2 0.462 2 39 4-2 0.667 0.328 0.524
St Clair Shores South Lake 3-5 0.459 2 58 3-5 0.375 0.499 0.463
Taylor Prep 4-5 0.456 2 55 4-5 0.444 0.504 0.374
New Boston Huron 4-2 0.456 2 55 4-2 0.667 0.278 0.600
Central Montcalm 3-5 0.455 2 40 3-5 0.375 0.455 0.534
Eaton Rapids 4-3 0.452 2 49 4-3 0.571 0.350 0.537
Three Rivers 1-6 0.448 2 51 1-6 0.143 0.604 0.443
Wayland 1-5 0.447 2 46 1-5 0.167 0.622 0.377
Detroit Osborn 6-2 0.444 2 59 6-2 0.750 0.267 0.491
Detroit Jalen Rose Leadership Academy 4-2 0.443 2 60 4-2 0.667 0.247 0.613
Madison Heights Lamphere 3-4 0.443 2 61 3-4 0.429 0.436 0.473
Remus Chippewa Hills 2-5 0.442 2 36 2-5 0.286 0.506 0.473
Haslett 1-7 0.440 2 49 1-7 0.125 0.587 0.463
Pinckney 1-5 0.435 2 50 1-5 0.167 0.546 0.479
Richmond 1-4 0.433 2 64 1-4 0.200 0.507 0.517
Paw Paw 2-6 0.431 2 47 2-6 0.250 0.521 0.433
Grosse Ile 2-5 0.430 2 55 2-5 0.286 0.479 0.477
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 2-4 0.429 2 61 2-4 0.333 0.463 0.455
Plainwell 4-3 0.428 2 47 4-3 0.571 0.297 0.548
Clio 2-6 0.426 2 37 2-6 0.250 0.500 0.456
Flint Southwestern 1-3 0.426 2 39 1-3 0.250 0.533 0.388
Hamilton 4-2 0.426 2 46 4-2 0.667 0.242 0.554
Warren Michigan Collegiate 1-3 0.426 2 61 1-3 0.250 0.458 0.537
Fowlerville 2-5 0.426 2 50 2-5 0.286 0.454 0.509
Birch Run 2-4 0.426 2 37 2-4 0.333 0.442 0.485
Sault Ste Marie 1-5 0.425 2 34 1-5 0.167 0.498 0.538
Allendale 4-2 0.421 2 43 4-2 0.667 0.233 0.551
Garden City 2-5 0.419 2 54 2-5 0.286 0.489 0.414
Battle Creek Pennfield 2-6 0.419 2 51 2-6 0.250 0.470 0.484
Eastpointe 4-3 0.418 2 58 4-3 0.571 0.321 0.458
Kent City 3-4 0.417 2 41 3-4 0.429 0.413 0.414
Detroit Denby 1-5 0.416 2 58 1-5 0.167 0.543 0.410
Howard City Tri County 1-7 0.408 2 41 1-7 0.125 0.544 0.419
Livonia Clarenceville 1-5 0.405 2 60 1-5 0.167 0.481 0.492
Harper Woods 1-4 0.403 2 58 1-4 0.200 0.447 0.519
Detroit Lincoln-King 1-5 0.401 2 60 1-3 0.250 0.500 0.355
Marine City 2-5 0.401 2 64 2-5 0.286 0.412 0.492
Wyoming Lee 1-3 0.398 2 43 1-3 0.250 0.457 0.430
Hastings 1-5 0.398 2 46 1-5 0.167 0.503 0.419
Constantine 2-4 0.395 2 51 2-4 0.333 0.378 0.490
Hazel Park 3-4 0.393 2 59 3-4 0.429 0.373 0.399
Armada 1-5 0.392 2 64 1-5 0.167 0.515 0.370
Lake Odessa Lakewood 1-6 0.382 2 44 1-6 0.143 0.487 0.410
Corunna 2-3 0.380 2 39 2-3 0.400 0.294 0.533
Owosso 0-6 0.379 2 39 0-6 0.000 0.567 0.384
Comstock Park 1-5 0.378 2 43 1-5 0.167 0.463 0.417
Detroit Frontier International 3-1 0.360 2 57 2-1 0.667 0.194 0.385
Dearborn Heights Star International 3-4 0.348 2 54 2-4 0.333 0.326 0.406
Wyoming Kelloggsville 0-6 0.337 2 45 0-6 0.000 0.433 0.481
Kalkaska 1-6 0.334 2 34 1-6 0.143 0.364 0.465
Algonac 0-7 0.310 2 64 0-7 0.000 0.424 0.393
Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 0-5 0.300 2 56 0-4 0.000 0.425 0.348
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 1-6 0.274 2 55 1-6 0.143 0.274 0.405
Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 0-4 0.224 2 56 0-4 0.000 0.223 0.448

 

 

GIRLS:

Team

W-L

MPR

Div

Dist

MPR W-L

W%

OW%

OOW%

Ann Arbor Father Gabriel Richard 4-0 0.789 2 55 4-0 1.000 0.667 0.823
Grand Rapids West Catholic 4-0 0.725 2 44 4-0 1.000 0.667 0.567
Negaunee 6-0 0.715 2 33 6-0 1.000 0.583 0.694
Frankenmuth 3-2 0.711 2 37 3-2 0.600 0.830 0.582
Chelsea 4-0 0.709 2 50 4-0 1.000 0.575 0.686
Spring Lake 4-0 0.691 2 41 4-0 1.000 0.563 0.639
Goodrich 5-0 0.687 2 63 5-0 1.000 0.550 0.649
Standish-Sterling 3-1 0.687 2 36 3-1 0.750 0.762 0.471
Detroit Edison 7-1 0.686 2 57 6-0 1.000 0.553 0.638
Portland 6-0 0.679 2 49 6-0 1.000 0.558 0.600
Orchard Lake St Mary's 5-0 0.671 2 62 5-0 1.000 0.520 0.645
Detroit Country Day 4-2 0.663 2 58 4-2 0.667 0.689 0.607
Freeland 4-1 0.658 2 38 4-1 0.800 0.583 0.666
Redford Westfield Prep 6-1 0.654 2 56 6-0 1.000 0.531 0.555
Grant 4-1 0.654 2 42 4-1 0.800 0.613 0.589
Livonia Clarenceville 6-0 0.652 2 56 6-0 1.000 0.533 0.542
Flint Hamady 2-0 0.651 2 39 2-0 1.000 0.500 0.603
Romulus 3-2 0.641 2 55 3-2 0.600 0.700 0.564
Wixom St Catherine 3-2 0.640 2 55 3-2 0.600 0.737 0.487
Grand Rapids Catholic Central 2-1 0.638 2 44 2-1 0.667 0.667 0.553
Alma 5-1 0.635 2 40 5-1 0.833 0.583 0.539
Tecumseh 3-3 0.634 2 52 3-3 0.500 0.739 0.558
Petoskey 5-1 0.630 2 34 5-1 0.833 0.508 0.670
Adrian Madison 5-1 0.630 2 52 5-1 0.833 0.542 0.602
Warren Fitzgerald 5-0 0.616 2 59 5-0 1.000 0.420 0.625
Grosse Ile 4-2 0.616 2 53 4-2 0.667 0.633 0.530
Detroit University Prep 4-2 0.614 2 57 4-2 0.667 0.606 0.577
Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook Kingswood 3-1 0.613 2 62 3-1 0.750 0.593 0.518
Lake Fenton 4-1 0.610 2 63 4-1 0.800 0.533 0.575
Parma Western 3-4 0.610 2 51 3-4 0.429 0.762 0.489
Dowagiac 4-1 0.609 2 47 4-0 1.000 0.454 0.528
St Clair 3-3 0.608 2 64 3-3 0.500 0.733 0.466
Kingsley 5-1 0.606 2 34 5-1 0.833 0.475 0.641
Houghton 4-1 0.605 2 33 4-1 0.800 0.567 0.485
Berrien Springs 2-2 0.602 2 47 2-2 0.500 0.750 0.406
Edwardsburg 5-2 0.601 2 47 4-2 0.667 0.617 0.505
Warren Michigan Collegiate 4-3 0.596 2 62 4-3 0.571 0.660 0.494
Clare 3-2 0.595 2 36 3-2 0.600 0.620 0.541
Lansing Catholic 2-1 0.594 2 49 2-1 0.667 0.533 0.644
Yale 6-1 0.592 2 64 6-1 0.857 0.467 0.577
Stevensville Lakeshore 6-0 0.591 2 47 6-0 1.000 0.344 0.673
Armada 2-1 0.585 2 64 2-1 0.667 0.567 0.538
Carleton Airport 3-2 0.580 2 53 3-2 0.600 0.570 0.580
New Boston Huron 4-2 0.577 2 53 4-2 0.667 0.556 0.528
Macomb Lutheran North 1-4 0.575 2 61 1-4 0.200 0.860 0.381
Grand Rapids South Christian 3-2 0.573 2 45 3-2 0.600 0.617 0.459
Boyne City 2-3 0.573 2 34 2-3 0.400 0.693 0.504
Ferndale 3-1 0.570 2 58 3-1 0.750 0.479 0.571
Marshall 3-3 0.568 2 51 3-3 0.500 0.664 0.445
St Clair Shores South Lake 4-1 0.568 2 61 4-1 0.800 0.417 0.639
Sparta 2-3 0.566 2 42 2-3 0.400 0.733 0.397
South Haven 2-2 0.565 2 46 2-2 0.500 0.642 0.479
Paw Paw 4-1 0.565 2 48 4-1 0.800 0.480 0.501
Pinckney 2-4 0.563 2 50 2-4 0.333 0.708 0.503
Otsego 5-1 0.563 2 46 5-1 0.833 0.442 0.536
Belding 4-1 0.563 2 40 4-1 0.800 0.460 0.533
Detroit Henry Ford 6-0 0.561 2 58 6-0 1.000 0.378 0.488
Shepherd 2-3 0.560 2 36 2-3 0.400 0.660 0.521
Fremont 2-1 0.559 2 42 2-1 0.667 0.511 0.546
Holland Christian 4-1 0.558 2 45 4-1 0.800 0.440 0.551
Ludington 3-2 0.556 2 35 3-2 0.600 0.547 0.532
Marine City 5-1 0.555 2 61 5-1 0.833 0.414 0.558
Hudsonville Unity Christian 4-1 0.555 2 43 4-1 0.800 0.410 0.598
Sault Ste Marie 3-2 0.554 2 33 3-2 0.600 0.493 0.631
Essexville Garber 5-1 0.554 2 38 5-1 0.833 0.375 0.632
Flint Powers Catholic 2-1 0.553 2 39 2-1 0.667 0.444 0.658
Olivet 2-3 0.553 2 51 1-3 0.250 0.758 0.445
Newaygo 2-3 0.549 2 42 2-3 0.400 0.650 0.496
Williamston 3-3 0.545 2 50 3-3 0.500 0.594 0.490
Imlay City 3-2 0.539 2 63 3-2 0.600 0.503 0.550
Clio 3-3 0.539 2 37 3-3 0.500 0.600 0.457
Taylor Prep 4-2 0.539 2 54 4-2 0.667 0.497 0.493
Warren Regina 1-5 0.537 2 61 1-5 0.167 0.725 0.531
Hart 3-1 0.536 2 35 3-1 0.750 0.350 0.695
Croswell-Lexington 3-2 0.532 2 64 3-2 0.600 0.510 0.506
Canton Prep 2-0 0.531 2 55 2-0 1.000 0.325 0.475
Vicksburg 5-1 0.530 2 48 5-1 0.833 0.367 0.553
Haslett 4-3 0.528 2 50 4-3 0.571 0.476 0.589
Reed City 2-2 0.527 2 35 2-2 0.500 0.554 0.498
Marysville 2-3 0.519 2 64 2-3 0.400 0.583 0.511
Durand 3-3 0.519 2 39 3-3 0.500 0.525 0.528
Detroit East English 2-2 0.512 2 60 2-2 0.500 0.533 0.483
Romulus Summit Academy North 3-3 0.512 2 53 3-3 0.500 0.514 0.521
Dundee 3-2 0.509 2 52 3-2 0.600 0.450 0.535
Carrollton 1-4 0.509 2 38 1-4 0.200 0.667 0.502
Escanaba 1-3 0.504 2 33 1-3 0.250 0.658 0.448
Three Rivers 2-4 0.502 2 48 2-4 0.333 0.600 0.474
Kalkaska 0-2 0.502 2 34 0-2 0.000 0.733 0.540
Bridgeport 2-3 0.498 2 37 2-3 0.400 0.577 0.440
Wayland 2-3 0.497 2 45 2-3 0.400 0.513 0.563
Harper Woods Chandler Park 4-2 0.495 2 60 4-2 0.667 0.392 0.529
Dearborn Divine Child 1-4 0.495 2 54 1-4 0.200 0.620 0.539
Detroit Cesar Chavez Academy 2-2 0.492 2 57 2-2 0.500 0.517 0.434
Milan 2-3 0.492 2 52 2-3 0.400 0.550 0.467
Plainwell 2-4 0.487 2 46 2-4 0.333 0.567 0.483
Detroit Lincoln-King 3-2 0.487 2 58 3-2 0.600 0.420 0.509
Cheboygan 1-5 0.486 2 34 1-5 0.167 0.675 0.428
Grayling 3-4 0.482 2 34 3-4 0.429 0.538 0.423
Ida 3-2 0.482 2 52 3-2 0.600 0.450 0.427
Battle Creek Harper Creek 2-4 0.479 2 48 2-4 0.333 0.533 0.516
Gladwin 2-4 0.478 2 36 2-4 0.333 0.528 0.522
Parchment 2-3 0.477 2 48 2-3 0.400 0.520 0.468
Allendale 1-4 0.470 2 43 1-4 0.200 0.583 0.513
Detroit Denby 4-3 0.470 2 60 4-3 0.571 0.420 0.468
Saginaw Swan Valley 2-4 0.469 2 38 2-4 0.333 0.458 0.628
Owosso 2-4 0.465 2 39 2-4 0.333 0.531 0.467
Eastpointe 1-2 0.464 2 60 1-2 0.333 0.578 0.366
Ortonville Brandon 2-5 0.464 2 63 2-5 0.286 0.552 0.464
Adrian 2-3 0.463 2 52 2-3 0.400 0.480 0.492
Fowlerville 3-3 0.463 2 50 3-3 0.500 0.444 0.461
Harper Woods 2-1 0.461 2 60 2-1 0.667 0.311 0.555
Richmond 2-4 0.460 2 64 2-4 0.333 0.506 0.495
Big Rapids 3-3 0.459 2 35 3-3 0.500 0.386 0.563
Kingsford 2-3 0.459 2 33 2-3 0.400 0.493 0.448
Ionia 3-2 0.458 2 40 2-2 0.500 0.450 0.432
Muskegon Oakridge 1-3 0.456 2 41 1-3 0.250 0.542 0.493
Flat Rock 3-2 0.456 2 53 3-2 0.600 0.380 0.465
Bay City John Glenn 4-1 0.455 2 38 4-1 0.800 0.210 0.598
Midland Bullock Creek 1-4 0.455 2 38 1-4 0.200 0.580 0.458
Muskegon Orchard View 2-3 0.454 2 41 2-3 0.400 0.517 0.382
Dearborn Heights Star International 2-4 0.439 2 56 2-4 0.333 0.517 0.391
Warren Lincoln 2-3 0.438 2 59 2-3 0.400 0.540 0.273
Detroit Osborn 4-4 0.435 2 59 4-4 0.500 0.385 0.469
Benton Harbor 1-2 0.433 2 47 1-2 0.333 0.417 0.567
Comstock Park 0-4 0.429 2 42 0-4 0.000 0.662 0.392
Central Montcalm 4-2 0.427 2 40 4-2 0.667 0.264 0.514
Fruitport 4-1 0.426 2 41 4-1 0.800 0.180 0.544
Montague 1-5 0.426 2 41 1-5 0.167 0.533 0.469
North Branch 2-3 0.423 2 63 2-3 0.400 0.390 0.511
Detroit Cody 1-3 0.422 2 56 1-3 0.250 0.483 0.472
Whitehall 1-5 0.421 2 41 1-5 0.167 0.533 0.452
Dearborn Heights Annapolis 2-2 0.418 2 54 2-2 0.500 0.400 0.371
Redford Union 2-4 0.413 2 56 2-4 0.333 0.414 0.491
Flint Kearsley 2-4 0.408 2 39 2-4 0.333 0.419 0.460
Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 2-3 0.407 2 62 2-3 0.400 0.320 0.589
Corunna 1-4 0.405 2 39 1-4 0.200 0.480 0.462
Algonac 1-3 0.402 2 61 1-3 0.250 0.471 0.415
Detroit University Prep Science & Math 1-4 0.399 2 57 1-4 0.200 0.473 0.448
Charlotte 0-6 0.395 2 49 0-6 0.000 0.581 0.420
Hazel Park 1-4 0.395 2 59 1-4 0.200 0.520 0.339
Garden City 4-2 0.390 2 55 4-2 0.667 0.261 0.371
Lake Odessa Lakewood 4-2 0.390 2 49 4-2 0.667 0.214 0.465
Detroit Voyageur College Prep 2-3 0.386 2 57 2-3 0.400 0.287 0.572
Allegan 1-2 0.384 2 46 1-2 0.333 0.361 0.481
Ada Forest Hills Eastern 0-5 0.384 2 44 0-5 0.000 0.550 0.436
Grand Rapids Christian 0-5 0.384 2 44 0-5 0.000 0.533 0.469
Hamilton 2-2 0.383 2 45 2-2 0.500 0.250 0.534
Hastings 0-5 0.374 2 49 0-5 0.000 0.547 0.404
Dearborn Henry Ford Academy 1-5 0.367 2 54 0-5 0.000 0.533 0.402
Niles 0-6 0.367 2 47 0-6 0.000 0.481 0.506
Birch Run 1-4 0.367 2 37 1-4 0.200 0.460 0.346
Grand Rapids West Michigan Aviation Academy 1-3 0.364 2 44 0-3 0.000 0.583 0.289
Battle Creek Pennfield 1-3 0.360 2 51 1-3 0.250 0.333 0.522
Madison Heights Lamphere 4-2 0.359 2 62 4-2 0.667 0.175 0.421
Kentwood Grand River Prep 1-3 0.359 2 45 1-3 0.250 0.421 0.345
Remus Chippewa Hills 1-5 0.353 2 35 1-5 0.167 0.389 0.469
Monroe Jefferson 2-4 0.350 2 53 2-4 0.333 0.319 0.427
Wyoming Kelloggsville 3-2 0.329 2 43 3-2 0.600 0.100 0.517
Howard City Tri County 1-5 0.329 2 40 1-5 0.167 0.347 0.456
Ogemaw Heights 1-6 0.327 2 36 1-6 0.143 0.348 0.471
Ferndale University 0-3 0.315 2 58 0-2 0.000 0.400 0.459
Wyoming Godwin Heights 2-1 0.307 2 43 2-1 0.667 0.000 0.563
Eaton Rapids 0-5 0.306 2 51 0-5 0.000 0.447 0.330
Detroit Southeastern 0-5 0.303 2 57 0-5 0.000 0.347 0.518
Hopkins 0-4 0.302 2 46 0-4 0.000 0.408 0.391
Center Line 1-2 0.301 2 59 1-2 0.333 0.250 0.370
Dearborn Heights Robichaud 0-5 0.247 2 54 0-5 0.000 0.293 0.402
Wyoming Lee 0-5 0.165 2 43 0-4 0.000 0.250 0.159
Mt Morris 0-2 0.068 2 37 0-2 0.000 0.000 0.271

Weather

Local High School Schedule & Scores

CSAA Basketball (Boys)

3/1/24

 District 35 Championship @Manistee

  Ludington @ Reed City - 7:00pm

    -> Game broadcasting on Big Country 100.9

2/28/24

 District 35 Tournament @Manistee

  Hart 42 @ Reed City 57

    -> Game broadcasting on Big Country 100.9

  Manistee 38 @ Ludington 67

 District 36 Tournament @Gladwin

  Chip Hills 38 @ Clare 50

 District 41 Tournament @Fremont

  Newaygo 61 @ Grant 57

 District 74 Tournament @Hesperia

  Ravenna 50 @ White Cloud 53

 

CSAA Basketball (Girls)

2/26/24 - 7:00pm

Tri County @ Montabella

2/27/24 - 7:00pm

 CSAA Tournament

  Grant @ Kent City

  Reed City @ Morley Stanwood

  Chip Hills @ White Cloud

2/29/24 - 7:00pm

Tri County @ White Cloud

 

Big Rapids Ice Hockey (12-12-1)

MHSAA Regional 21: 2/24/24

Big Rapids#4 4 @ E Grand Rapids#1 5 (OT)

CSAA Basketball Standings

CSAA - Boys

  1. Reed City 18-3 (10-0)
  2. White Cloud 16-5 (8-2)
  3. Big Rapids   15-6 (8-2)
  4. Grant   13-6 (8-2)
  5. Newaygo 13-8 (6-4)
  6. Central Montcalm 8-12 (4-6)
  7. Kent City 7-14 (4-6)
  8. Tri County 6-15 (3-7)
  9. Chip Hills 5-16 (3-7)
  10. Morley Stanwood 2-17 (1-9)
  11. Lakeview 5-16 (0-10)

CSAA - Girls

  1. Morley Stanwood 15-3 (8-1)
  2. Grant 13-4 (8-1)
  3. Kent City 15-4 (7-2)
  4. Reed City 11-8 (7-2)
  5. Big Rapids 10-8 (6-3)
  6. Lakeview 10-9 (4-5)
  7. Central Montcalm 8-11 (4-5)
  8. Newaygo 10-9 (3-6)
  9. White Cloud 7-13 (2-8)
  10. Tri County 3-14 (1-8)
  11. Chip Hills 1-18 (0-9)

This Week's Poll

What place will the Lions finish in the NFC North?